Drake Hogestyn

Follow
Drake Hogestyn

Born

9/23/1953, Fort Wayne, Indiana

Birth Name

Donald Drake Hogestyn

Gender

Male
7.9
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
Back in his hometown of Fort Wayne, Indiana, Drake, who stars as John Black on Days of our Lives, had every intention of becoming a dentist. A gifted athlete, Drake was tapped by the St. Louis Cardinals after high school, but chose instead to attend college on a…more

Credits