Drea de Matteo

Follow
Drea de Matteo

Born

1/19/1972, Queens, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Andrea Donna de Matteo

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Andrea de Matteo
  • Drea De Matteo and Teri Hatcher on Despe...
8.7
User Rating
181 votes

Biography

EDIT
The former Catholic school girl from Queens graduated from film school at NYU's competitive Tisch School of the Arts (where she took Spanish with Rush Hour director Brett Ratner). Before her acting career took off, the avid Black Sabbath devotee tattered, studded and laced vintage rock and roll…more

Credits