Drew Carey

Follow
Drew Carey

Born

5/23/1958, Cleveland, Ohio

Birth Name

Drew Allison Carey

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
164 votes

Biography

EDIT
Drew is a comedian, actor and game show host. After making a name for himself in stand-up comedy, Carey eventually gained popularity starring on his own sitcom, The Drew Carey Show, and serving as host on the U.S. version of Whose Line Is It Anyway?, both of which…more

Credits