Drive-By Truckers

Follow
Drive-By Truckers

Born

6/10/1996, Athens, Georgia

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

DBT
9.8
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
On June 10, 1996, Patterson Hood, Mike Cooley, Adam Howell, Matt Lane, John Neff, and Barry Sell went into an Athens studio to record a few songs...and on that day, ten years ago, Drive-By Truckers was born. Known for their "three axe attack," DBT are unapologetically southern. Their…more