Duane "Dog" Chapman

Follow
Duane "Dog" Chapman

Born

2/2/1953, Denver, Colorado

Birth Name

Duane Lee Chapman

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
83 votes

Biography

EDIT
Raised in Denver, Colorado Dog is the oldest of four children born to Wesley and Barbara Chapman. His father was a boxer and welder with the Navy, who handed out beatings on a regular basis. His mother was half Chiricahua Apache and a minister with the First Assembly…more

Credits