Dub Taylor

Follow
Dub Taylor

Born

2/26/1907, Richmond, Virginia

Died

10/3/1994

Birth Name

Walter Clarence Taylor III

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dub Taylor was a prolific actor. He appeared almost exclusively in westerns, and he thrived at what he did. He guest-starred in both long running series, Bonanza and Gunsmoke. His son, Buck Taylor, later starred as 'Newly O'Brian' in the latter. He was well known for his almost…more

Credits