Dudley Moore

Follow
Dudley Moore

Born

4/19/1935, Dagenham, Essex, England, UK

Died

3/22/2002

Birth Name

Dudley Stuart John Moore

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dudley Moore's career spanned four decades, both in music and in film. His first love was music, as he began studying piano at the age of six, and by age 14 was playing organ at weddings. Music served as a refuge for Moore, who was teased as a…more

Credits