We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Duff McKagan

Follow
Duff McKagan

Born

2/5/1964, Seattle, Washington

Birth Name

Michael Andrew McKagan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Duff McKagan, Duff The Scruff
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Duff McKagan was the bassist for the American rock band Guns N Roses. After GNR's break up in 1994, Duff performed in several projects. He currently is bassist for the band Velvet Revolver which consists of 2 of his former GNR bandmates: Slash (guitar) and Matt Sorum (drums).

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Duff McKagan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW