Duke Snider

Follow
Duke Snider

Born

9/19/1926, Los Angeles, CA

Died

2/27/2011

Birth Name

Edwin Donald Snider

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Duke of Flatbush, The Silver Fox
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Duke played for 18 season for the Dodgers in both Brooklyn and Los Angeles. He was an 8-time All-Star and was elected to the Hall of Fame in 1980.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Duke Snider yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW