Duke Snider

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/19/1926 , Los Angeles, CA

Died

2/27/2011

Birth Name

Edwin Donald Snider

Gender

Male

Biography:

Duke played for 18 season for the Dodgers in both Brooklyn and Los Angeles. He was an 8-time All-Star and was elected to the Hall of Fame in 1980.