Duncan Regehr

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/5/1952 , Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Duncan Peter Regehr

Gender

Male

Biography:

Duncan Regehr is a classically trained actor of stage, radio, television and film. He trained to be a figure skater at a young age and was an Olympic boxing contender. He is also an accomplished artist and poet. He is married to Catherine Campion. They have been together since 1977.