Duran Duran

Follow
Duran Duran

Born

Birmingham, England (Band's Formation, 1978)

Birth Name

John Taylor (Bass), Roger Taylor (Drums), Simon Le Bon (Vocals), Nick Rhodes (Keyboards) and Andy Taylor (Guitar)

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
After more than 28 years of activity, Duran Duran is still alive and kicking. The band was formed by John Taylor and Nick Rhodes, in 1978 in Birmingham, England. They were soon joined by Andy Taylor, Roger Taylor, and finally Simon Le Bon. Duran Duran is mostly recognized…more

Credits