Durward Kirby

Follow
Durward Kirby

Born

8/24/1912, Covington, Kentucky

Died

3/15/2000

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Durwood Kirby
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Durward Kirby began his career in radio where he met his mentor Garry Moore. Garry Moore would hire Durward as his sidekick for his television program in 1950 and when that show went off the air and Garry went on to another show, Durward would once again be…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Durward Kirby yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW