Dustin Diamond

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/7/1977 , San Jose, California

Birth Name

Dustin Neil Diamond

Gender

Male

Biography:

Dustin is best known for playing the lovable doofus "Screech" on Saved by the Bell. In real life, he's a bit of a geek, and is a big fan of computers and chess. In recent years, he has not acted very much, but did take the time to put out Dustin Diamond Teaches Chess in 2001. He also appeared in Hollywood Squares in 2003.
  • © 2003 NBC Universal Photo
  • © 2003 NBC Universal Photo
More
Less