Dustin Hoffman

Follow
Dustin Hoffman

Born

8/8/1937, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Dustin Lee Hoffman

Gender

Also Known As

Sam Etic
9.0
User Rating
50 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dustin broke new ground for all actors -- not only were stars no longer limited to heroic, larger-than-life characterizations, but in his wake virtually anyone, regardless of their seeming physical limitations, could attain success on the big screen.
Born August 8, 1937 in Los Angeles, California, Hoffman originally…more

Credits