Dustin Nguyen

Follow
Dustin Nguyen

Born

9/17/1962, Saigon, South Vietnam.

Birth Name

Nguyen Xuan Tri

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dustin's father was one of the Vietnam's top film and stage actors. Leaving at the last moment, Dustin and his family spent several weeks at sea on a boat with almost 1,000 others. After a stopover in Guam, the family was moved to a refugee camp in Arkansas,…more

Credits