Dwayne Johnson

Follow
Dwayne Johnson

Born

5/2/1972, Hayward, California, USA

Birth Name

Dwayne Douglas Johnson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pidlaoan Rock, The Rock, Dwayne, Dwayne Douglas, Rocky Maiava, Rocky Maivia, Flex Kavana
9.0
User Rating
155 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born may 2, 1972 Dwayne Douglas Johnson aka "The Rock" or "Rocky Maivia" of WWE fame towers at 6'4 and weighs in at 270lb's. He attended high school at Freedom High School Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, where he lettered in track and football, he also attended University of Miami where…more

Credits