Dwayne Missouri

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/23/1978 , Frankfurt, GER

Birth Name

Dwayne Anthony Missouri

Gender

Male

Biography:

Missouri was an All-Big Ten Conference defensive end his senior year at Northwestern University. He went on to be drafted by the Baltimore Ravens in the 7th round of the 2001 NFL draft. He has since turned in a successful Arena Football career playing for both Philadelphia and Colorado. Missouri became the first player in Philadelphia's team history when he was traded by the Colorado Crush.