Dwight D. Eisenhower

Follow
Dwight D. Eisenhower

Born

Denison, Texas
Date of Birth: October 14, 1890

Died

3/28/1969

Birth Name

Dwight David Eisenhower

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dwight D. Eisenhower, Dwight David Eisenhower, Ike
9.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Denison, Texas-raised in Abilene, Kansas-Dwight D. Eisenhower was a five star general and the thirty-fourth president of the United States.

Credits