Dwight Gooden

Follow
Dwight Gooden

Born

11/16/1964, Tampa Bay, Florida

Birth Name

Dwight Eugene Gooden

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Doc Gooden
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dwight Gooden was one of the best pitchers in the National League during the 1980's. He finished his 16 year career in 2000 with the New York Yankees, his 6th team. Gooden's career was plagued with drug problems and he appeared on the fifth season of Celebrity Rehabmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dwight Gooden yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW