Dwight Howard

Follow
Dwight Howard

Born

12/8/1985, Atlanta, Georgia

Birth Name

Dwight David Howard

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
With terrific athleticism complementing his enormous 6'11" frame, Dwight Howard is considered by many to be the best young big-man in the NBA. Dwight has already set league records for brilliance in rebounding at his young age. Expectations have been high for Howard since the Orlando Magic drafted…more

Credits