Dwight Schultz

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/24/1947 , Baltimore, USA

Birth Name

William Dwight Schultz

Gender

Male

Biography:

Dwight has always been interested in acting, even as a kid he used to act in front of the tv set.



Graduated and earned a B.A. in acting at the Towson State College where he has also taught drama.



He married the actress Wendy Fulton on 6/24/1983 who gave him a daughter, Ava.

His wife has also co-starred in the episode Bounty during the third season of the famous A-team series.