Dwight Yoakam

Follow
Dwight Yoakam

Born

10/23/1956, Pikeville, Kentucky (USA)

Birth Name

Dwight David Yoakam

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dwight Yoakam was born on October 23, 1956, in Pikeville, Kentucky, though he was raised in Columbus, Ohio. He became interested in music and acting while he was in high school. He sang, played guitar, and was often awarded the lead role in school plays. After dropping out…more

Credits