Dwyane Wade

Follow
Dwyane Wade

Born

1/17/1982, Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Dwyane Tyrone Wade

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dwayne Rain, The Flash, Tidal Wade, Hurricane Wade
9.4
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dwyane Tyrone Wade, Jr. was born in Chicago, Illinois on January 17th , 1982. His parents, Dwyane Sr. and Jolinda Wade, were separated shortly after and his mother, along with his older sisters Tragil, Deana and Keisha, took care of Dwyane in South Chicago. At the age of…more

Credits