Dyan Cannon

Follow
Dyan Cannon

Born

1/4/1937, Tacoma, Wasington

Birth Name

Samile Diane Friesen

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dianne Cannon, Diane Cannon, Dyan Canon
8.0
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
With her luxurious, sun-streaked, long curly blond hair, Dyan Cannon is an actress who is hard to miss. She has been in films and occasionally on television since making her debut opposite Art Carney in The Ding-a-Ling Girl, a presentation on the television series Playhouse 90. Cannon got…more

Credits