Dylan McDermott

Follow
Dylan McDermott

Born

10/26/1961, Waterbury, CT

Birth Name

Mark Anthony McDermott

Gender

Male
  • Dylan McDermott as Ben Harmon on America...
  • Dylan McDermott and Tricia Helfer on Dar...
  • Dylan McDermott on Dark Blue
  • Dylan McDermott and Tricia Helfer on Dar...
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
76 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dylan McDermott is an American film and television actor from Waterbury, Connecticut. He was born Mark Anthony McDermott on October 26, 1961, and began acting when he was 26 years old. His childhood was tumultuous; his mother, who was 15 when he was born, was shot and killed…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less