Dylan Sprouse

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/4/1992 , Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy

Birth Name

Dylan Thomas Sprouse

Gender

Male

Biography:

Dylan Thomas Sprouse, was born in the town of Arezzo, Italy on August 4, 1992, to the parents of Matthew and Melanie Sprouse. Dylan has a twin brother by the name of Cole, in which Dylan is older than him only by 15 minutes. Dylan did a toilet paper commercial at the young age of six months, which started his acting career.



Dylan played the role of Brett Butler's youngest son Patrick Kelley on the ABC-TV series "Grace Under Fire" during the years of 1992 to 1998. Dylan is most notable for the role of young Julian 'Frankenstein' McGrath on Adam Sandler's blockbuster film, "Big Daddy" (1999). Dylan's other film, "The Astronauts Wife" (1999), was release during the same month as "Big Daddy".



Dylan's other film credits include, "Diary of a Sex Addict" (2001), "The Master of Disguise" (2002), "Eight Crazy Nights" (2002), "I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus" (2002), "Apple Jack" (2003), "Just for Kicks" (2003), "Piggy Banks" (2004), and "The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things" (2004).



Dylan Sprouse was staring in the Disney Channel TV Series, "The Suite Life of Zack & Cody", playing the role of Zack Martin. Now, he is recurring his character role of Zack Martin for the show's spin-off, "The Suite Life on Deck".
More
Less