Dylan Walsh

Follow
Dylan Walsh

Born

11/17/1963, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Charles Hunter Walsh

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Walsh, Charlie hunter, Charles Hunter Walsh, Charlie Walsh
  • Dylan Walsh as Dr. Sean McNamara in the ...
9.0
User Rating
150 votes

Biography

EDIT
Christened Charles M. Walsh upon birth in Los Angeles, California, film and television actor Dylan Walsh was raised by parents who worked for the Foreign Service and who were constantly traveling around the world. Dylan lived in several countries before his family finally settled in a suburban Virginia…more

Credits