E.G. Marshall

Follow
E.G. Marshall

Born

6/18/1910, Owatonna, Minnesota, USA

Died

8/24/1998

Birth Name

Everett Gunnar Marshall

Gender

Male

Also Known As

E. G. Marshall
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Authoritative character actor who enjoyed a lengthy stage career during the 1930s and 1940s while making occasional, minor appearances in such films as The House on 92nd St (1945), 13 Rue Madeleine (1946), and Call Northside 777 (1948). Two of his best screen roles came in the 1950s,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed E.G. Marshall yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW