Earl A. Pinckney

Follow
Earl A. Pinckney

Born

3/29/1938, Charleston, South Carolina

Birth Name

Earl Arnold Pinckney

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born and raised in Charleston, SC. Earl attended Burke High School. He joined the cast of a play to meet a young woman he admired. The part required him to learn to dance. Earl graduated from South Carolina State University with a degree in Civil Engineering. While at…more

Credits