TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Earl Holliman

Follow
Earl Holliman

Born

9/11/1928, Delhi, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Henry Earl Holliman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Henry Earl Holliman
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Earl Holliman is an American actor born in Delhi, Louisiana, on September 11, 1928. His parents put him up for adoption from birth as his biological father died and his mother had several other children, as well as being impoverished. He worked as an usher at a theater…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW