Earl Snyder

Follow
Earl Snyder

Born

1/6/1892, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

4/27/1965

Birth Name

J. Earl Snyder

Gender

Male

Also Known As

J. Earl Snyder, Earle Snyder
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in 1892, Earl was a popular sound mixer for top shows including The Lone Ranger, Adventures Of Superman and My Mother The Car. Died at the age of 73 while working on The Rat Patrol.

Credits