Eartha Kitt

Follow
Eartha Kitt

Born

1/17/1927, North, South Carolina, USA

Died

12/25/2008

Birth Name

Eartha Mae Keith

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Ertha Kitt
9.4
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT

Eartha Mae Kitt's actual origins are somewhat in doubt. It's likely she was born on January 17, 1927, on a cotton plantation in the small South Carolina town of North. A birth certificate discovered in the late '90s seemed to corroborate that information, but Kitt was never entirely…more

Credits