Magic Johnson

Follow
Magic Johnson

Born

8/14/1959, Lansing, Michigan

Birth Name

Earvin Johnson Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Earvin ^Magic^ Johnson, Jr., Earvin Johnson, Magic Johnson
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Earvin "Magic" Johnson is one of if not the greatest basketball players in NBA history. He was given the nickname "Magic" as a 15 year-old high school player by a sports writer after seeing Johnson play for the first time. He scored 36 points while grabbing 16 rebounds…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less