Magic Johnson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/14/1959 , Lansing, Michigan

Birth Name

Earvin Johnson Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Earvin "Magic" Johnson is one of if not the greatest basketball players in NBA history. He was given the nickname "Magic" as a 15 year-old high school player by a sports writer after seeing Johnson play for the first time. He scored 36 points while grabbing 16 rebounds and dishing out 16 assists. Magic went on to play at Michigan State University and professionally for the Los Angeles Lakers.

More
Less