Ed Ames

Follow
Ed Ames

Born

7/9/1927, Malden, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Edmund Dantes Urick

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edmon Ames
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ed's parents, Sonia and David Urick, were Russian Jews who immigrated to Massachusetts. Ed is the youngest of nine children (5 boys: Mac, Gene, Vic, Joe, Ed and 4 girls: Edith, Clare, Min, Sue). Growing up in a poor family, the children's lives were enriched by an education…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW