Ed Bakey

Follow
Ed Bakey

Born

11/13/1925, Havre,De Grace,Maryland

Died

5/4/1988

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

FunnyClown
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Harve De Grace,Md. Ed Bakey began his career as a performer in comic operas.He played character parts in shows EG:"The Pirates Of Penzance"and"HMS Pinafore".He would also perform in plays,musicals,nightclubs and on local radio shows in Baltamore.Before he made his tv debut on a local kids tv…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ed Bakey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW