Ed Begley Jr.

Follow
Ed Begley Jr.

Born

9/16/1949, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Edward James Begley Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edward James Begley Jr., Ed Begley
  • Ed Begley, Jr. as Dr. Walter Krandall on...
  • The cast of Gary Unmarried.
7.0
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT
Edward James Begley, Jr. (born September 16, 1949 in Los Angeles, California) is an environmentalist first and an actor second. Edward had a recurring role in Six Feet Under, Veronica Mars, Arrested Development, and several other TV shows. He also starred in Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital.

Credits