Ed Begley Jr.

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/16/1949 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Edward James Begley Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Edward James Begley, Jr. (born September 16, 1949 in Los Angeles, California) is an environmentalist first and an actor second. Edward had a recurring role in Six Feet Under, Veronica Mars, Arrested Development, and several other TV shows. He also starred in Stephen King's Kingdom Hospital.