Ed Begley

Follow
Ed Begley

Born

3/25/1901, Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Died

4/28/1970

Birth Name

Edward James Begley

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ed Begley was an American actor born in Hartford, CT, March 25, 1901. Begley, also known as Ed Begley, Sr., died in Hollywood, CA on April 28, 1970. He was 69-years old. Begley married three times, from 1922-1957 to Amanda Huff; from 1961-1963 to Dorothy Reeves; and from…more

Credits