Ed Bishop

Follow
Ed Bishop

Born

6/11/1932, Brooklyn,USA

Died

6/8/2005

Birth Name

George Victor Bishop

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edward Bishop
9.2
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Victor Bishop was born on 11th June 1932 at the Shore Road Hospital, Brooklyn, New York. When he became a professional actor, George changed his name to the one we are all familiar with today - Ed Bishop.

In 1939, the family moved from Brooklyn to…more

Credits