Ed Byrne

Follow
Ed Byrne

Born

4/10/1972, Swords, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Edward Byrne

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Swords, Dublin, Ed Byrne is a stand-up comedian. A regular on panel comedy shows in the UK such as Mock the Week and 8 Out of 10 Cats, he has also presented television shows Uncut! Best Unseen Ads and Just For Laughs. Ed has two brothers…more

Credits