Ed Fury

Follow
Ed Fury

Born

6/6/1928, USA

Birth Name

Edmund Holovchik

Gender

Male
4.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Always of an athletic nature, Ed began to develop his physique while doing some wrestling in school. He then put this physique to work in the 1950s by posing, under the name "Ed Fury," for a number of "bodybuilding" magazines. He also appeared in several 8mm and 16mm…more

Credits