Ed Gardner

Follow
Ed Gardner

Born

6/29/1901, Astoria, New York, USA

Died

8/17/1963

Birth Name

Edward Francis Gardner

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
American comedic personality who began his show business career as a Broadway producer and radio director, becoming famous for playing Archie the Bartender on the popular radio show, Duffy's Tavern. He later worked in TV as a writer and actor (1945-1962) and was awarded Stars on the Hollywood…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW