Ed Gilbert

Follow
Ed Gilbert

Born

6/29/1931

Died

5/8/1999

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Edmund Gilbert
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ed's father was a professor of fine art at the Art Institute of Chicago and the University of Chicago. He was raised in Europe and in the America, and received a education from the University of Chicago. This is where Ed obtained a background in Entomology (the study…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW