Ed Harris

Follow
Ed Harris

Born

11/28/1950, Englewood, New Jersey (USA)

Birth Name

Edward Allen Harris

Gender

Male
9.1
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Whippy, thrustful Hollywood actor with very American features, slow grin and thinning ginger-brown hair. He was mostly seen on the Los Angeles stage until director George A Romero gave him roles in three of his exploitation films; but it was Harris' portrayal of the stuffy John H. Glenn…more

Credits