Ed Helms

Follow
Ed Helms

Born

1/24/1974, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Edward Helms

Gender

Male
  • Ed Helms as Andy Bernard on The Office.
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
83 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ed Helms was a correspondent for The Daily Show with Jon Stewart for four years. He has hosted numerous sections of the show, such as "Ad Nauseumm", "Mark Your Calendar", and "Digital Watch". In July 2006, he joined the cast of The Office, a show where former Dailymore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less