Ed Helms

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/24/1974 , Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Edward Helms

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ed Helms was a correspondent for The Daily Show with Jon Stewart for four years. He has hosted numerous sections of the show, such as "Ad Nauseumm", "Mark Your Calendar", and "Digital Watch".

In July 2006, he joined the cast of The Office, a show where former Daily Show correspondent Steve Carell also stars in. In 2007, Helms was bumped up from his recurring role as Andy Bernard in NBC's The Office to a series regular.
More
Less