Ed Koch

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Bronx, New York, USA

Died

2/1/2013

Birth Name

Edward I. Koch

Gender

Male

Biography:

A respected writer and public servant, Edward Irving Koch was the Mayor of New York City from 1978 to 1989. For a brief period, he was also the presiding judge on "The People's Court."