Ed McMahon

Follow
Ed McMahon

Born

3/6/1923, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Died

6/23/2009

Birth Name

Edward Leo Peter McMahon Jr.

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
"Professional sidekick" Ed McMahon attended 15 schools while growing up in Detroit, New Jersey, New York City and Massachusetts; his father was a part-time plumber and entertainer, whose work in both fields kept the family forever on the go. The 15-year-old McMahon's first appearance before a microphone was…more

Credits